The Open Guide to London: the free London guide - Differences between Version 15 and Version 14 of WAGN
Version 15 | Version 14 |
---|---|
== Line 9 == | == Line 9 == |
* [[Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch)]]: <strong>either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: [[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[Bowes Park Station | Bowes Park]], [[Palmers Green Station | Palmers Green]], [[Winchmore Hill Station | Winchmore Hill]], [[Grange Park Station | Grange Park]], [[Enfield Chase Station | Enfield Chase]], [[Gordon Hill Station | Gordon Hill]], [[Crews Hill Station | Crews Hill]], Cuffley, Bayford, Hertford North, Watton-at-Stone, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City * [[Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch)]]: <strong>either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: [[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[New Southgate Station | New Southgate]], [[Oakleigh Park Station | New Southgate]], [[New Barnet Station | New Barnet]], [[Hadley Wood Station | Hadley Wood]], Potters Bar, Brookmans Park, Welham Green, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn North, Knebworth |
* [[Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch)]]: <strong>Either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: ([[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[Bowes Park Station | Bowes Park]], [[Palmers Green Station | Palmers Green]], [[Winchmore Hill Station | Winchmore Hill]], [[Grange Park Station | Grange Park]], [[Enfield Chase Station | Enfield Chase]], [[Gordon Hill Station | Gordon Hill]], [[Crews Hill Station | Crews Hill]], Cuffley, Bayford, Hertford North, Watton-at-Stone, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City * [[Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch)]]: <strong>Either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: [[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[New Southgate Station | New Southgate]], [[Oakleigh Park Station | New Southgate]], [[New Barnet Station | New Barnet]], [[Hadley Wood Station | Hadley Wood]], Potters Bar, Brookmans Park, Welham Green, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn North, Knebworth |
WAGN is the West Anglia and Great Northern railway company. It operates national and suburban rail services in the north-east quadrant of London.
The lines which WAGN operate are:
- West Anglia Line (from Liverpool Street Station, serving north-east London)
- West Anglia Line (Walthamstow Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Hackney Downs, Clapton, St James Street, Walthamstow Central, Wood Street, Highams Park, Chingford
- West Anglia Line (Seven Sisters Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Cambridge Heath, London Fields, Hackney Downs, Rectory Road, Stoke Newington, Stamford Hill, Seven Sisters, Bruce Grove, White Hart Lane, Silver Street, Edmonton Green, then either Bush Hill Park, Enfield Town or Southbury, Turkey Street, Theobalds Grove, Cheshunt
- West Anglia Line (Tottenham Hale Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Hackney Downs, Tottenham Hale, Northumberland Park, Angel Road, Ponders End, Brimsdown, Enfield Lock, Waltham Cross, then Cheshunt and various points beyond
- Great Northern Line (from King's Cross St. Pancras Station and Moorgate Station, serving north London)
- Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch): Either King's Cross or Moorgate (in which case the train also calls at the GN Electrics Line stops: (Old Street, Essex Road, Highbury and Islington, Drayton Park), then Finsbury Park, Harringay, Hornsey, Alexandra Palace, Bowes Park, Palmers Green, Winchmore Hill, Grange Park, Enfield Chase, Gordon Hill, Crews Hill, Cuffley, Bayford, Hertford North, Watton-at-Stone, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City
- Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch): Either King's Cross or Moorgate (in which case the train also calls at the GN Electrics Line stops: Old Street, Essex Road, Highbury and Islington, Drayton Park), then Finsbury Park, Harringay, Hornsey, Alexandra Palace, New Southgate, New Southgate, New Barnet, Hadley Wood, Potters Bar, Brookmans Park, Welham Green, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn North, Knebworth
Stations outside the LT zonal system are not hyperlinked.
List all versions