The Open Guide to London: the free London guide - Differences between Version 11 and Version 10 of WAGN
Version 11 | Version 10 |
---|---|
== Line 5 == | == Line 5 == |
* [[West Anglia Line (Walthamstow Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Clapton Station | Clapton]], [[St James Street Station | St James Street]], [[Walthamstow Central Station | Walthamstow Central]], [[Wood Street Station | Wood Street]], [[Highams Park Station | Highams Park]], [[Chingford Station | Chingford]] * [[West Anglia Line (Seven Sisters Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Cambridge Heath Station | Cambridge Heath]], [[London Fields Station | London Fields]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Rectory Road Station | Rectory Road]], [[Stoke Newington Station | Stoke Newington]], [[Stamford Hill Station | Stamford Hill]], [[Seven Sisters Station | Seven Sisters]], [[Bruce Grove Station | Bruce Grove]], [[White Hart Lane Station | White Hart Lane]], [[Silver Street Station | Silver Street]], [[Edmonton Green Station | Edmonton Green]], then <strong>either</strong> [[Bush Hill Park Station | Bush Hill Park]], [[Enfield Town Station | Enfield Town]] <strong>or</strong> [[Southbury Station | Southbury]], [[Turkey Street Station | Turkey Street]], Theobalds Grove, Cheshunt * [[West Anglia Line (Tottenham Hale Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Tottenham Hale Station | Tottenham Hale]], [[Northumberland Park Station | Northumberland Park]], [[Angel Road Station | Angel Road]] [[Ponders End Station | Ponders End]], [[Brimsdown Station | Brimsdown]], [[Enfield Lock Station | Enfield Lock]], Waltham Cross, <strong>then</strong> Cheshunt and various points beyond |
* [[West Anglia Line (Chingford Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Clapton Station | Clapton]], [[St James Street Station | St James Street]], [[Walthamstow Central Station | Walthamstow Central]], [[Wood Street Station | Wood Street]], [[Highams Park Station | Highams Park]], [[Chingford Station | Chingford]] * [[West Anglia Line (Enfield Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Cambridge Heath Station | Cambridge Heath]], [[London Fields Station | London Fields]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Rectory Road Station | Rectory Road]], [[Stoke Newington Station | Stoke Newington]], [[Stamford Hill Station | Stamford Hill]], [[Seven Sisters Station | Seven Sisters]], [[Bruce Grove Station | Bruce Grove]], [[White Hart Lane Station | White Hart Lane]], [[Silver Street Station | Silver Street]], [[Edmonton Green Station | Edmonton Green]], then <strong>either</strong> [[Bush Hill Park Station | Bush Hill Park]], [[Enfield Town Station | Enfield Town]] <strong>or</strong> [[Southbury Station | Southbury]], [[Turkey Street Station | Turkey Street]], Theobalds Grove, Cheshunt |
WAGN is the West Anglia and Great Northern railway company. It operates national and suburban rail services in the north-east quadrant of London.
The lines which WAGN operate are:
- West Anglia Line (from Liverpool Street Station, serving north-east London)
- West Anglia Line (Chingford Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Hackney Downs, Clapton, St James Street, Walthamstow Central, Wood Street, Highams Park, Chingford
- West Anglia Line (Enfield Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Cambridge Heath, London Fields, Hackney Downs, Rectory Road, Stoke Newington, Stamford Hill, Seven Sisters, Bruce Grove, White Hart Lane, Silver Street, Edmonton Green, then either Bush Hill Park, Enfield Town or Southbury, Turkey Street, Theobalds Grove, Cheshunt
- Great Northern Line (from King's Cross St. Pancras Station and Moorgate Station, serving north London)
- Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch): Either King's Cross or Moorgate (in which case the train also calls at (Old Street, Essex Road, Highbury and Islington, Drayton Park), then Finsbury Park, Harringay, Hornsey, Alexandra Palace, Bowes Park, Palmers Green, Winchmore Hill, Grange Park, Enfield Chase, Gordon Hill, Crews Hill, Cuffley, Bayford, Hertford North, Watton-at-Stone, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City
- Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch): Either King's Cross or Moorgate (in which case the train also calls at (Old Street, Essex Road, Highbury and Islington, Drayton Park), then Finsbury Park, Harringay, Hornsey, Alexandra Palace, New Southgate, New Southgate, New Barnet Station, New Barnet, Hadley Wood, Potters Bar, Brookmans Park, Welham Green, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn North, Knebworth
Stations outside the LT zonal system are not hyperlinked.
List all versions