The Open Guide to London: the free London guide - Differences between Version 19 and Version 5 of WAGN
Version 19 | Version 5 |
---|---|
== Line 4 == | |
* West Anglia Line (from [[Liverpool Street Station]], serving [[Locale North East London | north-east London]]) * [[West Anglia Line (Chingford Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Clapton Station | Clapton]], [[St James Street Station | St James Street]], [[Walthamstow Central Station | Walthamstow Central]], [[Wood Street Station | Wood Street]], [[Highams Park Station | Highams Park]], [[Chingford Station | Chingford]] * [[West Anglia Line (Enfield Branch)]]: [[Liverpool Street Station | Liverpool St]], [[Bethnal Green Rail Station | Bethnal Green]], [[Hackney Downs Station | Hackney Downs]], [[Clapton Station | Clapton]], [[St James Street Station | St James Street]], [[Walthamstow Central Station | Walthamstow Central]], [[Wood Street Station | Wood Street]], [[Highams Park Station | Highams Park]], [[Chingford Station | Chingford]] * Great Northern Line (from [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station]] and [[Moorgate Station]], serving [[Locale North London | north London]]) * [[Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch)]] * [[Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch)]] |
|
== Line 5 == | |
* [[Great Northern Line]] (from [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station]] and [[Moorgate Station]], serving [[Locale North London | north London]]) * [[Great Northern Line (Hertford North Branch)]]: <strong>either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: [[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[Bowes Park Station | Bowes Park]], [[Palmers Green Station | Palmers Green]], [[Winchmore Hill Station | Winchmore Hill]], [[Grange Park Station | Grange Park]], [[Enfield Chase Station | Enfield Chase]], [[Gordon Hill Station | Gordon Hill]], [[Crews Hill Station | Crews Hill]], Cuffley, Bayford, Hertford North, Watton-at-Stone, Stevenage, Hitchin, Letchworth Garden City * [[Great Northern Line (Welwyn Garden City Branch)]]: <strong>either</strong> [[King's Cross St. Pancras Station | King's Cross]] <strong>or</strong> [[Moorgate Station | Moorgate]] (in which case the train also calls at the [[GN Electrics Line]] stops: [[Old Street Station | Old Street]], [[Essex Road Station | Essex Road]], [[Highbury and Islington Station | Highbury and Islington]], [[Drayton Park Station | Drayton Park]]), <strong>then</strong> [[Finsbury Park Station | Finsbury Park]], [[Harringay Station | Harringay]], [[Hornsey Station | Hornsey]], [[Alexandra Palace Station | Alexandra Palace]], [[New Southgate Station | New Southgate]], [[Oakleigh Park Station | New Southgate]], [[New Barnet Station | New Barnet]], [[Hadley Wood Station | Hadley Wood]], Potters Bar, Brookmans Park, Welham Green, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Welwyn North, Knebworth Stations outside the LT zonal system are not hyperlinked. WAGN formerly operated West Anglia Services out of [[Liverpool Street Station|Liverpool Street]], these services are now part of the Greater Anglia Franchise [[One (Railway)|One]] |
|
== Line 15 == | == Line 13 == |
edit_type='Minor tidying' |
edit_type='Normal edit' |
== Line 19 == | == Line 17 == |
host='81.2.66.249' |
host='81.136.154.235' |
== Line 21 == | |
major_change='0' |
|
== Line 26 == | |
summary='' |
WAGN is the West Anglia and Great Northern railway company. It operates national and suburban rail services in the north-east quadrant of London.
The lines which WAGN operate are:
- West Anglia Line (from Liverpool Street Station, serving north-east London)
- West Anglia Line (Chingford Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Hackney Downs, Clapton, St James Street, Walthamstow Central, Wood Street, Highams Park, Chingford
- West Anglia Line (Enfield Branch): Liverpool St, Bethnal Green, Hackney Downs, Clapton, St James Street, Walthamstow Central, Wood Street, Highams Park, Chingford
- Great Northern Line (from King's Cross St. Pancras Station and Moorgate Station, serving north London)
List all versions